14. Telstra Rally Australia 2001
1. 11. – 4. 11. 2001, Perth • gravel 396.77 km - (cancelled 45.42 km) • total distance including road sections - 1358.70 km • Other years
#32
Top Run
N4
Final results
18. overall
2. class N4
18. WRC
2. Group N Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Langley Park Super 1 (2.20 km) | 1:36.3 | 23.
2. class N4 23. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
82.2 km/h 2.55 s/km |
1:36.3 | 23.
2. class N4 23. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS2 Helena North 1 (24.14 km) | 15:03.3 | 28.
7. class N4 28. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
96.2 km/h 3.30 s/km |
16:39.6 | 28.
7. class N4 28. WRC 7. Group N Cup |
SS3 Helena South 1 (18.43 km) | 10:40.1 | 26.
5. class N4 26. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
103.7 km/h 3.11 s/km |
27:19.7 | 27.
6. class N4 27. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS4 Kev's (9.56 km) | 6:32.5 | 27.
6. class N4 27. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
87.7 km/h 3.24 s/km |
33:52.2 | 27.
6. class N4 27. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
SS5 Beraking (26.46 km) | 16:15.8 | 24.
4. class N4 24. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
97.6 km/h 3.16 s/km |
50:08.0 | 25.
5. class N4 25. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS6 Flynns Short (19.98 km) | 13:07.9 | 23.
4. class N4 23. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
91.3 km/h 2.96 s/km |
1:03:15.9 | 24.
5. class N4 24. WRC 5. Group N Cup |
SS7 Helena North 2 (24.14 km) | 14:47.9 | 23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
97.9 km/h 3.25 s/km |
1:18:03.8 | 23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS8 Helena South 2 (18.43 km) | 10:33.5 | 23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
104.7 km/h 3.22 s/km |
1:28:37.3 | 23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS9 Atkins (4.42 km) | 3:15.7 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
81.3 km/h 3.26 s/km |
1:31:53.0 | 23.
3. class N4 23. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS10 Langley Park Super 2 (2.20 km) | 1:36.5 | 23.
4. class N4 23. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
82.1 km/h 2.59 s/km |
1:33:29.5 | 21.
3. class N4 21. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Stirling East (35.48 km) | 21:24.8 | 21.
4. class N4 21. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
99.4 km/h 2.99 s/km |
1:54:54.3 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS12 Brunswick (16.63 km) | 9:59.5 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
99.9 km/h 3.07 s/km |
2:04:53.8 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS13 Wellington Dam (45.42 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS14 Harvey Weir (6.97 km) | 4:13.8 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
98.9 km/h 3.73 s/km |
2:09:07.6 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS15 Stirling West (15.89 km) | 10:09.6 | 22.
6. class N4 22. WRC 6. Group N Cup |
93.8 km/h 3.12 s/km |
2:19:17.2 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
SS16 Murray Pines (18.53 km) | 11:32.0 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
96.4 km/h 2.78 s/km |
2:30:49.2 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS17 Langley Park Super 3 (2.20 km) | 1:35.1 | 17.
1. class N4 17. WRC 1. Group N Cup |
83.3 km/h 2.45 s/km |
2:32:24.3 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS18 Bannister West (34.57 km) | 19:02.9 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
108.9 km/h 2.90 s/km |
2:51:27.2 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS19 Bannister North (36.84 km) | 21:22.8 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
103.4 km/h 3.15 s/km |
3:12:50.0 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS20 Bannister South (28.65 km) | 18:06.1 | 19.
3. class N4 19. WRC 3. Group N Cup |
95.0 km/h 3.28 s/km |
3:30:56.1 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |
SS21 Michelin TV Stage (5.63 km) | 3:52.4 | 20.
4. class N4 20. WRC 4. Group N Cup |
87.2 km/h 4.32 s/km |
3:34:48.5 | 18.
2. class N4 18. WRC 2. Group N Cup |