16. Int. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1983
7. 7. – 10. 7. 1983, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • asphalt - gravel 476.10 km - (cancelled 7.58 km) • Other years
#5
Deutsches Opel Team
B4
Final results
1. overall
1. class B4
1. ERC
1. Germany
1. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 MOBIL Oberemmel 1 (10.94 km) | 7:05 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
92.7 km/h 0.55 s/km |
7:05 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
SS2 U-BIX Grimburg 1 (7.58 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 SACHS Maiwald A1 (31.95 km) | 21:32 | 5.
4. class B4 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
89.0 km/h 2.22 s/km |
28:37 | 3.
3. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS4 MOBIL Panzerplatte A1 (32.92 km) | 20:36 | 3.
3. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
95.9 km/h 1.64 s/km |
49:13 | 3.
3. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
SS5 VEITH-PIRELLI Teufelskopf (8.54 km) | 6:42 | 39.
9. class B4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Germany |
76.5 km/h 6.79 s/km |
55:55 | 4.
3. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS6 BOGE Erzweiler Süd A (18.72 km) | 13:21 | 12.
7. class B4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Germany |
84.1 km/h 4.01 s/km |
1:09:16 | 5.
4. class B4 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
SS7 SACHS Maiwald B1 (12.27 km) | 7:57 | 3.
3. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
92.6 km/h 0.41 s/km |
1:17:13 | 4.
3. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS8 MOBIL Panzerplatte A2 (32.92 km) | 20:00 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
98.8 km/h 1.00 s/km |
1:37:13 | 4.
3. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS9 KRAFTFAHRER SCHUTZ Deutsche Edelsteinstraße (7.70 km) | 4:32 | 5.
4. class B4 5. ERC 5. West Euro Rally Cup 5. Germany |
101.9 km/h 0.91 s/km |
1:41:45 | 4.
3. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS10 DISCO WENDELTREPP Thalfang 1 (9.48 km) | 6:21 | 4.
4. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
89.6 km/h 1.27 s/km |
1:48:06 | 4.
3. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS11 BOGE Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche (9.86 km) | 5:44 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
103.2 km/h |
1:53:50 | 4.
3. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 MOBIL Oberemmel 2 (10.94 km) | 7:02 | 3.
3. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
93.3 km/h 0.55 s/km |
2:00:52 | 4.
3. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS13 U-BIX Grimburg 2 (7.58 km) | 4:58 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
91.6 km/h |
2:05:50 | 4.
3. class B4 4. ERC 4. West Euro Rally Cup 4. Germany |
SS14 MOBIL Panzerplatte B1 (71.62 km) | 41:38 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
103.2 km/h |
2:47:28 | 2.
1. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
SS15 BOGE Erzweiler Süd B1 (14.41 km) | 9:40 | 3.
2. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
89.4 km/h 1.73 s/km |
2:57:08 | 2.
1. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
SS16 BOGE Süd 1 (9.77 km) | 6:13 | 3.
2. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
94.3 km/h 1.33 s/km |
3:03:21 | 2.
1. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
SS17 KRAFTFAHRER SCHUTZ Stadtwald Baumholder (7.71 km) | 5:38 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
82.1 km/h 0.13 s/km |
3:08:59 | 2.
1. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
SS18 SACHS Maiwald A2 (31.95 km) | 21:01 | 3.
2. class B4 3. ERC 3. West Euro Rally Cup 3. Germany |
91.2 km/h 2.35 s/km |
3:30:00 | 2.
1. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
SS19 MOBIL Panzerplatte B2 (71.62 km) | 40:58 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
104.9 km/h 1.33 s/km |
4:10:58 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
SS20 BOGE Erzweiler Süd B2 (14.41 km) | 9:39 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
89.6 km/h 1.73 s/km |
4:20:37 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
SS21 BOGE Süd 2 (9.77 km) | 6:11 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
94.8 km/h 1.84 s/km |
4:26:48 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
SS22 SACHS Maiwald B2 (12.27 km) | 7:50 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
94.0 km/h |
4:34:38 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
SS23 DIAMANT STUDIO Mackenrodter Wald (5.62 km) | 4:20 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
77.8 km/h 1.42 s/km |
4:38:58 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
SS24 DISCO WENDELTREPP Thalfang 2 (9.48 km) | 6:07 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
93.0 km/h 1.48 s/km |
4:45:05 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
SS25 BOGE Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche 2 (9.86 km) | 5:49 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
101.7 km/h 0.41 s/km |
4:50:54 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |
SS26 MOBIL Stadtprüfung Trier-Grüneberg (6.21 km) | 3:14 | 2.
2. class B4 2. ERC 2. West Euro Rally Cup 2. Germany |
115.2 km/h 0.81 s/km |
4:54:08 | 1.
1. class B4 1. ERC 1. West Euro Rally Cup 1. Germany |